Governance

2018-2019 MASS-SPECC Officers

Board of Directors

Chairperson Ninfa B. Macabenta

Representing Region XII

Polomolok Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Purok Bayanihan Pan-Philippine Hwy,

Polomolok, 9504 South Cotabato

Cel. No.: 0918-9373593

Email Add: polmpc1967@gmail.com

Vice Chairperson Antonio M. Matias

Representing Zambasulta Region

People’s Micro-Finance Cooperative

PHIDCO Bldg., Veterans Ave., Zamboanga City

Coop Tel: 062 992 0505 / 062 991 7925

Mobile: 0926 548 6743

Email add: pmfc_zamboangacity@yahoo.com.ph

 Directors Julius Sulamillo Haganas

Representing Region X

Iligan City Government Employees Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Buhanginan Hills, Palao, Iligan City

Coop Tel: 063 225 4010

Mobile: 0917 716 4027

Email: haganasj@yahoo.com.ph

Jose Agerico R. De Guzman

Elected-at-Large

Makilala Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Makilala, North Cotabato

Coop Tel: 064 572 2370

Mobile No.: 0919 852 9848 / 0927 340 2492

Email: joseagerico@yahoo.com

 

Agapito B. Hornido, MD

Elected-at-Large

Pantukan Chess Club Cooperative (PCCC)

National Highway, Kingking, Pantukan,

Compostela Valley

Coop Tel. No.: 084 372 0271

Email Add: pantukanchessclub@yahoo.com

Cristituto B. Batonghinog

Representing Region IX

Alicia Neighborhood Multi-Purpose Cooperative

ALNEMPCO bldg.., Poblacion, Alicia, Zamboanga Sibugay

Coop Tel: 062 211 7535 / 09186291820

Mobile: 0918 6291820

Email Add: alnempco@gmail.com

Donato A. Almador

Representing Region XI

El Grande Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Cel. No.: 0948-8642324

Tel. No.: (084) 296-0698

Email Add.: elgrandempc@yahoo.com.ph

Sanny D. Seco

Representing Caraga Region

NEWS Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Purok 6, Poblacion, San Jose, Dinagat Islands

Home Add.: Purok 2, Aurelio, San Jose, Dinagat Islands

Coop Tel: 826-5331

Cel No.: 0919-9686560 / 0912 720 3416

Email Add: sannyrich08@yahoo.com

6sanny
Editha Vicente Dahilan

Women Sector

Oro Integrated Cooperative

Tiano-Pacana Sts. Cagayan de Oro City

Coop Tel#: 088 856 5052

Office Tel: 08822 746786

Mobile: 0905 951 4432

Email Add: edithadahilan@gmail.com

Agnes Jane M. Equia

Youth Sector

Paglaum Multi-Purpose Cooperative

2/F PMPC Bldg., Eastern Looc, Plaridel, Misamis Occidental

Coop Tel #: 088 564 8166 or 545 1032 to 34

Home Address: Mamanga Daku, Plaridel, Mis. Occ.

Cel #: 0935 567 9701

Email Add: paglaumcoop@gmail.com, agnesjane.equia@gmail.com

BOD Secretary Maricelle M. Nueva

Lorenzo Tan Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Lorenzo Tan, Tangub City

Tel #: 088 5214653/088 586 0038

Cel #: 09177226563

Email Add: breathless7222000@yahoo.com

nueva_maricelle@yahoo.com

10mar
Ex –Officio Bernadette O. Toledo

Chief Executive Officer

MASS-SPECC Cooperative Development Center

Tiano-Pacana Sts., Cagayan de Oro City

Email Add: bo.toledo@mass-specc.coop

Treasurer Ronilo C. Ravanera

Oro Integrated Cooperative

Tiano-Yacapin Sts., Cagayan de Oro City

Tel #: 088-85-2349 / 088-2371/ 856-5052

Cel #: 0995-2233225

Email Add: ronravs23@gmail.com

Audit Committee

Members  Florife A. Abordo

 Cannery Multi-Purpose Cooperative (CAMPCO)

 Esposado Village, Cannery, Polomolok, South Cotabato

Email Add:abordoflorife@gmail.com

Sonia L. Chua

Zillovia Women’s Multi-Purpose Cooperative

P-5 Zillovia, Talacogon, Agusan del Sur

Email Add: zwmc_1996@yahoo.com ; sonialchua@gmail.com

 

 

Antonieta A. Tompong

Zamboanga Del Sur Government Officials and Employees      Multi-Purpose Cooperative

LGU Compound, Dinas, Zamboanga del Sur

Email Add: antonieta_zamsurgofemco@yahoo.com

Election Committee

Chairman Chad P. Villamor

Ampayon Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Ampayon, Butuan City
Email Add: ampc_chad@yahoo.com

Vice-Chairman Marlon M. Magno

Davao Oriental Market Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Rm. 15, Mati Market bldg., Madang, Mati City

Email Ad: kairosmagno@yahoo.com

Secretary Noel Beaver Pantig  

Toril Community Cooperative

Saavedra St., Toril, Davao City

Email add: doodspantig@yahoo.com

 

 

Credit Committee

 Credit Committee  

Dr. Evelia R. Sator

Tagum Cooperative

Dalisay Road, Magugpo, Tagum City

Email Add: evelia_sator@yahoo.com

Investment Committee

Members Daven P. Gamolo

Oro Integrated Cooperative

Tiano-Yacapin Sts., Cagayan de Oro City

Cell #: 09177007404

 

Dr. Eufemio Calio

MSU-IIT National Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Tibanga, Iligan City

Coop Tel #: (063) 221-4064

Pacienciano A. Tomarong

Aurora Integrated Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Aurora, Zamboanga del Sur

Email: patomarong50@yahoo.com

Mediation and Conciliation Committee

Chairperson Mario A. Baterna

Timbermines Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Bayog, Zamboanga del Sur

Email add: baternamario@yahoo.com

Vice-Chairperson Rodelo E. Saldaña

SCI Multi-Purpose Cooperative

Capitol Hills, Telaje, Tandag, Surigao del Sur

Email Address: reyndel79@yahoo.com

Secretary Joselito S. Enot

Mambajao Credit Cooperative

  1. Neri St., Mambajao, Camiguin

Coop Tel.: 088 387 0020

Coop Email: mcc_camiguin@yahoo.com.ph

Ethics Committee

Members to be assigned
 

 

 

 

Executive Committee

Chairperson Ninfa B. Macabenta (Polomolok MPC)
Vice-Chairperson Antonio M. Matias (PMFC)  

 

Member Jose Agerico R. De Guzman (MAK MPC)  

 

BOD Secretary Maricelle M. Nueva (Lorenzo Tan MPC) 10mar
Treasurer  

Ronilo C. Ravanera (Oro Integrated Cooperative)

 

CEO

 

Bernadette O. Toledo, CPA

MAIN MENU

MASS-SPECC